-:- bitchasscunt -:- (kath_rupert_dan) wrote,
-:- bitchasscunt -:-
kath_rupert_dan

hmm

well i've been reading my lj friends page and happened to notice yesterday was erikas birthday and that made me think... her birthday party was the night i met matt. which means i met matt exactly one year ago yesterday and we hit it off that night. i guess thats cute, kinda lame tho b/c we had many breakups and shit since then and i'd only considre the past like 5 months a real relationship, but oh well w'ere celebrating our knowing each other for one year shit tonight. which means i get a good dinner hah. and who knows what else. and the girls next door is on tongiht which is pretty awesome i must say.. hah

oh and heres this cool thing..
You are a

Social Liberal
(71% permissive)

and an...

Economic Liberal
(35% permissive)

You are best described as a:

Democrat




Link: The Politics Test on Ok Cupid
Also: The OkCupid Dating Persona Test
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 8 comments