-:- bitchasscunt -:- (kath_rupert_dan) wrote,
-:- bitchasscunt -:-
kath_rupert_dan

oh why not.. might as well

SURVEYYYYYYYYYYYY

January
1. Did you have a new year's resolution this year? i was drunk so if i made any resolutions i forgot them the next day
2. Who kissed you at midnight? yeah lots of people.. i went on a kiss/make out spree that night w/ everyoone at patrick's party
3. Does it snow where you live? not enough
4. Do you like hot chocolate? yes
5. Have you ever been to times square to watch the ball drop? nah

://February
1. Who was your valentine in 2005? matthewwwwwww
2. What did your valentine get you? a rose. we werent like really SERIOUS back then. this next valentines day i better get something much better. not to sound like a bitch. but that mothafucker loves me now, no way better to show it then showering me w/ gifts :)
3. When you were little, did you buy valentines for your whole class? hell yeah, i looooooooved dooing that
4. Who have you done a project on for Black History Month? i dont remember
5. Do you care if the ground hog see's its shadow or not? not at all

://March
1. Are you Irish? part irish, and my bday is the day after st patricks day
2. Do you wear green on St. Patty's Day? duhhh
3. What did you do for St. Patty's Day in 2005? probably pinched some hot girl's asses who wernet wearing green ooh baby ;) just kidding. .i have no idea. probalby just was psyched b/c my bday was the next day
4. Are you Happy when winter is pretty much over? if it snowed i'll be sad. if it didnt i'll be happy

://April
1. Do you like the rain? i guess.. at times
2. Did you play an April fool's joke on anyone this year? proalby not im not that clever
3. Do you get tons of candy on easter? i dont remember
4. Do you celebrate 4-20? i did this past april, buttttttttt i had to work then i went to go see anywhere but here play and then went back to their practice space and smoked, even tho that was after mindight so it wasnt technically 420 anymore. shame.

://May
1. What's your favorite kind of flower? roses. theyre cute and like daisies
2. Do you like the spring? sure
3. Finish the phrase; April showers: brings on sex for hours ;);)
4. What is the first spring color that comes to mind? yellow definiely

://June
1. What year do you graduate from school? 05
2. Did you go on any vacations last June? i think that was the month me, kelli, nicole, rose, heather, steven and bennet all went to wilmington and myrtle beach but that couldve been july
3. Did you realize nothing special happens in June? yeah sure

://July
1. What did you do on the 4th of July? i thinkkkkkkkkk we went to lil brians.. could be wrong
2. Do you go on any vacations during this month? coudlve been that beach trip i mentioned under june
3. Do you Blast the A/C all day? hwhen its hot out yes

://August
1. Did you do anything special to end off your summer? probably just got drunk alot..
2. What was your favorite summer memory of '05? drinking almost every damn night, going out all the time, parties, laying out at the pool
3. Do you go swimming a lot in the summer? yeah sometimes
4. Do you go to the beach? sometimes

://September
1. Did you attend school in '05? i graduated in may 05
2. Who is/was your favorite teacher? ms albornoz
3. Do you like fall better than summer? i dont know

://October
1. What was your favorite halloween costume ever? i actually really liked being a pin up girl last halloween, it was the hot shit. altho my fishnets got ripped and everyone saw my crotch that night.. and i almoost popped out of erika's dress
2. what's your favorite candy? i dunno i dont really like candy
3. what did you dress up like this year? it was a last miinute thing.. i found a pink wig, a pink shirt, a pink jacket, a pink belt, and pink shoes. and wore lots of pink makeup. so i was a pink person... it was gay but at least i thought of something at the last miinute assholes

://November
1. Whose house did you go to for thanksgiving? i sat at the aparmtent w/ my sister.
2. Do you love stuffing? no
3. What are you thankful for? im not a very thankful person. im not a bitch, just not thankful for much..

://December
1. Do you celebrate Christmas? um yeah
2. Have you ever been kissed under mistletoe? i dont know...
3. What do you want this year for Christmas? money.. clothes.. jewerly.. cute jackets.. cute shoes
4. What's the best present you ever got for Christmas? i dunno.. when i was a little kid i got shitloads of presents tho and =that was enjoyable. espseically when i ended up having over 100 barbie dolls and 5 barbie houses and like 8 barbie cars and a whole room that we kept it all in and it was the barbie room, used for nothing else but the pleasure me and my sister had playing w/ our barbies all damn day. i'm sorry that ended up being wayyyyyyyyyy tooo long of an answer and really stupid
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments